Shanhe, China Page

Other names: 山河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7647 Longitude 104.1080 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Shanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianluoshan (0.9 nm)
Fanjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Haiba (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyakou (2.9 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Dongjia Wanzi (1.7 nm)
Fadukuai (2.5 nm)
Dongmenkou (3.1 nm)
Xiaogou (3.0 nm)
Pingshang (1.7 nm)
Yanfengba (1.7 nm)
Changwanzi (2.3 nm)
Tongchanghe (2.5 nm)
Linkou (2.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.7 nm)
Jilongzhai (2.8 nm)
Tangfangcun (2.8 nm)
Lijia Pingzi (3.2 nm)
Ranjia Genggeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 94 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
12.6 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
13.2 nm W Daguan County
14.8 nm NE 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016