Tiechanghe, China Page

Other names: 铁场河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6234 Longitude 98.7083 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65804

Weather Charts


Tiechanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiechanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiechanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanai (3.0 nm)
Hengshan (3.7 nm)
Laohubeng (1.9 nm)
Baijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Sanqiutian (3.2 nm)
Chazishu (3.6 nm)
Baojia Xiaozhai (3.7 nm)
Jueyeba (3.9 nm)
Pingzidi (0.8 nm)
Xiaobadi Waizhai (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Zaotang (3.7 nm)
Nanchang (1.0 nm)
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Longshan (1.4 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Shijiancao (2.5 nm)
Gejiapo (2.9 nm)
Raojiazhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 16 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 22 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 35 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 82 nm W 255 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 86 nm W 302 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Longling County
13.1 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.1 nm N List of largest bridges in China
13.3 nm SW Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:43 2016