Baijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 白家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6488 Longitude 98.7293 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32582

Weather Charts


Baijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohubeng (0.9 nm)
Sanqiutian (3.0 nm)
Baojia Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Chazishu (2.4 nm)
Nanmuqiao (3.2 nm)
Jueyeba (3.2 nm)
Wanshan (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiazhai (2.3 nm)
Zaotang (2.4 nm)
Xiaosongshu (2.9 nm)
Dengjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaomidi (3.1 nm)
Mengmao (3.1 nm)
Pingzidi (1.3 nm)
Tiechanghe (1.9 nm)
Xiaobadi Waizhai (2.6 nm)
Dapingzi (2.8 nm)
Nanchang (2.9 nm)
Longshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 18 nm S 216 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 21 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 34 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 84 nm W 254 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 86 nm W 300 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Longling County
11.8 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.8 nm N List of largest bridges in China
15.2 nm SW Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:28 2016