Longshan, China Page

Other names: Longling,龙山,Lung-ling-hsien,Lung-ling,龙陵县,Lónglíngxiàn,Long Lăng

World:China:Yunnan Sheng
Latitude 24.6009 Longitude 98.7042 Altitude (feet) 5426
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 1653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66155
Mid-range map of Longshan Large range map of Longshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiancao (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Nanchang (0.7 nm)
Tiechanghe (1.4 nm)
Pingzidi (1.9 nm)
Baijiazhai (3.2 nm)
Laohubeng (3.3 nm)
Nanai (3.6 nm)
Dapingzi (0.7 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Xiaobadi Waizhai (2.1 nm)
Raojiazhai (3.1 nm)
Daotangshui Shangzhai (3.9 nm)
Gejiapo (1.6 nm)
Wazidi (3.0 nm)
Yiqiutian (3.3 nm)
Huangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Hedichang (3.6 nm)
Mangyun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPMS Small Dehong Mangshi Airport 14 nm S 215
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 15 nm S 218 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Kunming,China Eastern
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm N 329 (one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Kunming,China Eastern
FR27891 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 37 nm N 42 China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Longling County
12.0 nm SW Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
14.4 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
15.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:36 2015