Raojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 饶家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5702 Longitude 98.7500 Altitude (feet) 5446
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1659
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40054

Weather Charts


Raojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raojiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Longshan (3.1 nm)
Mangyun (3.4 nm)
Wazidi (3.4 nm)
Daotangshui Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiaobadi Waizhai (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaosongshu (3.8 nm)
Pingzidi (3.8 nm)
Hebianzhai (1.0 nm)
Jingzhuping (1.5 nm)
Huoshichang (2.2 nm)
Bengmiao (2.7 nm)
Qincaigou (3.0 nm)
Menglian (3.3 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.5 nm)
Hedichang (0.9 nm)
Pingpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 15 nm W 229 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 26 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 36 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 90 nm W 303 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Longling County
12.3 nm SW Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
15.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:43 2016