Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4858 Longitude 104.3820 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25043

Weather Charts


Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuilushang (1.8 nm)
Xinyue (2.1 nm)
Shanglanba (2.1 nm)
Hetaoping (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Wanwantou (1.4 nm)
Xinwuji (1.9 nm)
Xiatumu (2.5 nm)
Wahuishan (2.6 nm)
Sanlian (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (3.5 nm)
Shijiacun (0.9 nm)
Guzhe (2.8 nm)
Jianwen (3.0 nm)
Haizitou (1.3 nm)
Dacunzi (1.6 nm)
Shijijia (3.3 nm)
Huangjiacun (3.5 nm)
Huangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm S 209
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm S 159 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.7 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
16.9 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
21.5 nm SW Xuanwei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:39 2016