Sanlian, China Page

Other names: 三联

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5400 Longitude 104.3707 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts


Sanlian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanlian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanlian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianji (1.2 nm)
Pingzhai (2.1 nm)
Qianji (2.7 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (1.3 nm)
Suoshagou (1.3 nm)
Lizishu (2.6 nm)
Heini Wazi (2.7 nm)
Tangfang (0.6 nm)
Xiatumu (1.9 nm)
Hengshan (2.3 nm)
Mujia Kouzi (2.6 nm)
Daqiao (2.7 nm)
Beikaizhu (3.2 nm)
Wahuishan (1.3 nm)
Xinwuji (1.4 nm)
Wanwantou (1.9 nm)
Shanglanba (2.1 nm)
Xinyue (2.1 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm S 207
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm S 159 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.4 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
19.5 nm N Caohai Lake
18.8 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:37 2016