Tangfang, China Page

Other names: 糖房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5435 Longitude 104.3820 Altitude (feet) 6906
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 2104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts


Tangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlian (0.6 nm)
Qianji (1.7 nm)
Wahuishan (1.8 nm)
Pingzhai (2.7 nm)
Suoshagou (0.9 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (1.4 nm)
Heini Wazi (2.3 nm)
Beikaizhu (2.6 nm)
Lizishu (2.8 nm)
Hengshan (1.7 nm)
Mujia Kouzi (2.0 nm)
Daqiao (2.1 nm)
Jianwen (2.8 nm)
Xinwuji (1.6 nm)
Xiatumu (1.6 nm)
Wanwantou (2.1 nm)
Shanglanba (2.6 nm)
Xinyue (2.6 nm)
Tianba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 64 nm S 207
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm S 160 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.2 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
19.5 nm N Caohai Lake
18.4 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:14 2016