Guzhe, China Page

Other names: 姑着

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4570 Longitude 104.4230 Altitude (feet) 7611
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 2319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25056

Weather Charts


Guzhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haizitou (1.5 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Dacunzi (3.0 nm)
Shijiacun (2.2 nm) Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Huaze (2.1 nm)
Baobaozhai (2.5 nm)
Faji (2.6 nm)
Erguanzhai (2.7 nm)
Tatuyan (2.8 nm)
Tatu (2.8 nm)
Huangcun (2.1 nm)
Huangjiacun (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Chahe (2.3 nm)
Longquan (2.7 nm)
Mimaogu (3.0 nm)
Mimao (3.1 nm)
Hongyan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 60 nm S 211
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm S 160 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.9 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
14.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
20.2 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016