Tatuyan, China Page

Other names: 塌土岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4599 Longitude 104.4750 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25053

Weather Charts


Tatuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tatu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.1 nm)
Huaze (1.1 nm)
Guzhe (2.8 nm)
Baobaozhai (0.6 nm)
Faji (1.3 nm)
Erguanzhai (1.3 nm)
Tianjiacun (1.6 nm)
Wenge (2.0 nm)
Gaoquanchao (2.2 nm)
Heiyan (2.9 nm)
Aduoka (1.5 nm)
Laoshuijing (2.3 nm)
Xiangshui (2.0 nm)
Tuoleba (2.1 nm)
Chahe (2.7 nm)
Malong (3.0 nm)
Mimaogu (3.1 nm)
Mimao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm S 213
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm S 162 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.2 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
11.6 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
17.8 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:31 2016