Huaze, China Page

Other names: 华泽

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4473 Longitude 104.4598 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25063

Weather Charts


Huaze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiazhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhe (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Baobaozhai (1.3 nm)
Faji (1.9 nm)
Erguanzhai (2.0 nm)
Tianjiacun (2.7 nm)
Gaoquanchao (3.0 nm)
Wenge (3.0 nm)
Tatuyan (1.1 nm)
Tatu (1.1 nm)
Aduoka (2.0 nm)
Xiangshui (2.0 nm)
Tuoleba (2.3 nm)
Malong (2.9 nm)
Chahe (1.6 nm)
Mimaogu (2.1 nm)
Mimao (2.1 nm)
Dashadi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm S 213
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm S 161 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.1 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
12.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
18.2 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:39 2016