Neikouping, China Page

Other names: 内口坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4036 Longitude 104.6660 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24077

Weather Charts


Neikouping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neikouping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neikouping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhawugou (1.1 nm)
Oujiawan (1.5 nm)
Gabidi (2.2 nm)
Houjia Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Mawo (3.3 nm)
Shijiawan (1.4 nm)
Mahuangwan (1.9 nm)
Xinglaluo (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Daditou (3.5 nm)
Linkouwan (3.4 nm)
Dalaobao (3.5 nm)
Bojiwan (2.4 nm)
Xiaoche (2.4 nm)
Yuanwodang (2.9 nm)
Changbashang (3.1 nm)
Bidaojiao (1.3 nm)
Gamo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm E 100 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S Hezhang County
15.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.9 nm E 105th meridian east
30.1 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:19 2016