Gamo, China Page

Other names: 嘎摩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3442 Longitude 104.6590 Altitude (feet) 5062
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 1542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13440

Weather Charts


Gamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomiduo (1.3 nm)
Xiniutang (1.4 nm)
Suoshapo (2.4 nm)
Bojidi (2.5 nm)
Yinzi Yanjiao (3.0 nm)
Caizipo (3.2 nm)
Bidaojiao (2.3 nm)
Houjia Zhaizi (2.3 nm)
Zhawugou (3.3 nm)
Xiongkui (0.8 nm)
Huangjia Wanzi (2.8 nm)
Tiechangping (2.9 nm)
Xiaoche (3.2 nm)
Huaguodi (1.7 nm)
Liujiawan (2.3 nm)
Tuozhouba (2.7 nm)
Tianjingba (3.1 nm)
Xiaba (3.2 nm)
Dayakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 91 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Hezhang County
17.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.2 nm E 105th meridian east
27.5 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:29 2016