Bidaojiao, China Page

Other names: 比道角

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3818 Longitude 104.6630 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18696

Weather Charts


Bidaojiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidaojiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidaojiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjia Zhaizi (1.7 nm)
Caizipo (2.9 nm)
Suoshapo (3.2 nm)
Neikouping (1.3 nm)
Zhawugou (1.3 nm)
Oujiawan (2.4 nm)
Shijiawan (2.6 nm)
Gabidi (2.8 nm)
Mahuangwan (3.3 nm)
Bojiwan (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.6 nm)
Xiaoche (2.1 nm)
Madian (2.9 nm)
Changbashang (3.2 nm)
Gamo (2.3 nm)
Xiongkui (2.9 nm)
Xiaomiduo (2.8 nm)
Xiniutang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 96 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 93 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Hezhang County
16.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm E 105th meridian east
29.1 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:24 2016