Gabidi, China Page

Other names: 旮比底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4158 Longitude 104.6280 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28216

Weather Charts


Gabidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (0.8 nm)
Mawo (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhoupo (1.7 nm)
Dalaobao (2.2 nm)
Duikuai (2.5 nm)
Xinglaluo (2.7 nm)
Sanchahe (3.0 nm)
Dahaizi (3.2 nm)
Ganhe (3.4 nm)
Zonghai (3.5 nm)
Oujiawan (0.8 nm)
Neikouping (2.2 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.4 nm)
Shijiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhawugou (1.4 nm)
Houjia Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Caizipo (2.6 nm)
Bidaojiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 45 nm E 101 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Hezhang County
17.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.0 nm E 105th meridian east
31.9 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:24 2016