Mujia, China Page

Other names: 木戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.5524 Longitude 102.2640 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2933

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshanzhai (3.4 nm)
Kabieba (3.9 nm)
Laoyangzhai (4.5 nm)
Tukahe (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Ouzhu (3.5 nm)
Beima (4.3 nm)
Luona (4.6 nm)
Dagu (4.6 nm)
Laoxiongzhai (4.8 nm)
Woma (5.1 nm)
Panghaiyakou (1.6 nm)
Daqingshu (3.1 nm)
Ganmazhai (4.0 nm)
Jiamahe (4.4 nm)
Shimenkan (4.7 nm)
Ta Long San (4.9 nm)
Qingdazhai (5.5 nm)
Lo Quan Chai (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 36 nm W 225
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 57 nm S 200
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 73 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 80 nm S 149 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 90 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.1 nm SW List of tripoints
12.1 nm SE Sen Thượng
13.0 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016