Daqingshu, China Page

Other names: 大青树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.5042 Longitude 102.2420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daqingshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqingshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqingshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenkan (2.0 nm)
Qingdazhai (2.8 nm)
Laoyangzhai (3.5 nm)
Nongfu (4.4 nm)
Luositang (5.1 nm)
Panghaiyakou (1.6 nm)
Mujia (3.1 nm)
Kabieba (4.6 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (4.9 nm)
Tukahe (5.2 nm)
Xinzhai (5.6 nm)
Ganmazhai (1.7 nm)
Ta Long San (3.6 nm)
Lo Quan Chai (4.7 nm)
Lo Quan Chai (5.3 nm)
Jiamahe (1.3 nm)
Ta Co Ki (5.3 nm)
Na Khoang (5.3 nm)
Giang Tro To (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 33 nm W 227
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 54 nm S 200
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 73 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 78 nm S 147 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 88 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.1 nm SW List of tripoints
10.2 nm SE Sen Thượng
11.0 nm SE Leng Su Sìn
14.1 nm W 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:38 2016