Beima, China Page

Other names: 背吗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6051 Longitude 102.2120 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Beima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtang (2.6 nm)
Abo (3.6 nm)
Yakouzhai (3.7 nm)
Ajikong (2.9 nm)
Xincheng (3.0 nm)
Huangzhulin (3.3 nm)
Dongsha (3.5 nm)
Hade (4.1 nm)
Ha'efuchi (4.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Laoxiongzhai (2.6 nm)
Woma (3.3 nm)
Dagu (4.0 nm)
Tukahe (4.5 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (1.4 nm)
Kabieba (2.4 nm)
Mujia (4.3 nm)
Laoyangzhai (4.6 nm)
Luositang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 36 nm S 218
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm N 349
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 70 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 84 nm S 148 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 89 nm W 245 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.8 nm S List of tripoints
14.4 nm N Lüchun County
15.6 nm SW 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:13 2016