Hade, China Page

Other names: 哈的

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6626 Longitude 102.2510 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3115

Weather Charts


Hade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajikong (1.3 nm)
Ha'efuchi (1.8 nm)
Xincheng (2.8 nm)
Dongsha (3.0 nm)
Huangzhulin (4.2 nm)
Machang (4.4 nm)
Beiluo (4.3 nm)
Shumanzhai (4.7 nm)
Fujiao (4.7 nm)
Maliechongtou (2.2 nm)
Emo (3.4 nm)
Luona (3.5 nm)
Duoma (4.1 nm)
Luosha (4.3 nm)
Woma (1.6 nm)
Laoxiongzhai (1.8 nm)
Dagu (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Beima (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 40 nm S 217
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 56 nm N 346
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 71 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 86 nm S 150 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 92 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.5 nm N Lüchun County
16.7 nm S List of tripoints
18.6 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:54 2016