Laoxiongzhai, China Page

Other names: 老熊寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6320 Longitude 102.2490 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoxiongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beima (2.6 nm)
Xincheng (2.9 nm)
Dongsha (3.4 nm)
Huangzhulin (4.1 nm)
Ajikong (1.4 nm)
Hade (1.8 nm)
Ha'efuchi (3.2 nm)
Emo (4.8 nm)
Woma (0.7 nm)
Dagu (1.7 nm)
Luona (2.7 nm)
Maliechongtou (3.0 nm)
Ouzhu (3.8 nm)
Luosha (4.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (3.7 nm)
Tukahe (3.8 nm)
Mujia (4.8 nm)
Kabieba (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 39 nm S 219
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 58 nm N 347
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 85 nm S 150 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 91 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.4 nm N Lüchun County
15.0 nm S List of tripoints
16.9 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:14 2016