Geben, China Page

Other names: 格本

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8834 Longitude 100.3360 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Geben Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geben Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Hongjia (2.7 nm)
Qiliang (3.0 nm)
Tuanshang (3.0 nm)
Shangcunren (3.1 nm)
Hedong (3.5 nm)
Wenhong (3.6 nm)
Youben (1.7 nm)
Luocheng (3.1 nm)
Wanchuhe (3.5 nm)
Darancan (4.0 nm)
Nimeitu (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Longxing (3.2 nm)
Chuduoluo (3.3 nm)
Wupingluo (0.8 nm)
Luozutai (1.7 nm)
Dawa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 13 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 45 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 74 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 88 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Gucheng District
5.5 nm W Lijiang
5.5 nm W Black Dragon Pool
5.6 nm W Old Town of Lijiang
5.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.7 nm W List of life zones by region
6.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:23 2016