Chuduoluo, China Page

Other names: 楚夺落

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9181 Longitude 100.3850 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5667

Weather Charts


Chuduoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuduoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuduoluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchuhe (2.1 nm)
Youben (3.0 nm)
Geben (3.3 nm)
Luocheng (3.8 nm)
Yanbaijiao (1.3 nm)
Laobake (1.4 nm)
Darancan (1.7 nm)
Wenhua (2.3 nm)
Gandiba (3.0 nm)
Benqicheng (4.2 nm)
Alengci (2.3 nm)
Lengbuzi (2.4 nm)
Sheli (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Nimeitu (2.8 nm)
Longxing (3.4 nm)
Wupingluo (3.6 nm)
Luozutai (3.8 nm)
Dangniuluo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 16 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Gucheng District
6.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.3 nm W Black Dragon Pool
8.4 nm W Lijiang
8.7 nm W Old Town of Lijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:44 2016