Douwu, China Page

Other names: 斗坞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9520 Longitude 104.0450 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Douwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wubai (0.7 nm)
Xiabuzhao (1.8 nm)
Ayige (1.8 nm)
Eya (2.4 nm)
Xiao'ashe (3.4 nm)
Woke (2.0 nm)
Shangtuobai (2.2 nm)
Tuozhe (3.0 nm)
Sizhuang (3.2 nm)
Shangniluo (3.5 nm)
Xiazigou (0.9 nm)
Shanggemu (1.8 nm)
Yong'an (2.2 nm)
Awo (2.5 nm)
Luna (2.5 nm)
Xiaoluoshuidong (3.2 nm)
Hengzhao (3.3 nm)
Liuqiu (2.9 nm)
Jieqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 22 nm W 275
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 40 nm N 343
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm E 80 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 70 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 85 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Shizong County
14.9 nm E Luoping County
15.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.7 nm SE Loping Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:34 2016