Shangniluo, China Page

Other names: 上泥落

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9983 Longitude 104.0830 Altitude (feet) 6230
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 1898
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Shangniluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangniluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangniluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuozhe (1.1 nm)
Shangtuobai (1.9 nm)
Ashili (3.2 nm)
Woke (3.3 nm)
Age Dazhai (0.7 nm)
Laomajie (2.0 nm)
Xiaomajie (2.7 nm)
Nuozhe Xiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Muchongge (2.8 nm)
Nuozhe Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Binai (1.0 nm)
Tuanbantian (1.7 nm)
Da'ede (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (2.8 nm)
Awo (1.4 nm)
Xiaoluoshuidong (2.1 nm)
Luna (2.5 nm)
Xiazigou (2.6 nm)
Shanggemu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 23 nm W 268
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 38 nm N 338
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 47 nm E 83 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 72 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Shizong County
14.0 nm SE Luoping County
15.3 nm SE Loping Airfield
15.3 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:24 2016