Luna, China Page

Other names: 鲁纳

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9578 Longitude 104.0900 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Luna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggemu (0.8 nm)
Xiazigou (1.8 nm)
Douwu (2.5 nm)
Shangtuobai (2.9 nm)
Wubai (3.2 nm)
Awo (1.1 nm)
Binai (2.2 nm)
Shangniluo (2.5 nm)
Tuozhe (2.9 nm)
Tuanbantian (3.1 nm)
Age Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Xiaoluoshuidong (0.9 nm)
Bailongtan (1.4 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (2.2 nm)
Xiaofatu (2.3 nm)
Yong'an (1.4 nm)
Hengzhao (2.1 nm)
Yingyitou (3.1 nm)
Shuji (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 24 nm W 274
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 40 nm N 339
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 47 nm E 80 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 73 nm W 271 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Shizong County
12.6 nm E Luoping County
13.7 nm SE Loping Airfield
13.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:07 2016