Liuqiu, China Page

Other names: 六邱

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9060 Longitude 104.0620 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9600

Weather Charts


Liuqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieqiao (2.2 nm)
Yila (2.3 nm)
Xiabuzhao (2.9 nm)
Yong'an (2.1 nm)
Shanggemu (2.8 nm)
Douwu (2.9 nm)
Wubai (3.0 nm)
Xiazigou (3.4 nm)
Luna (3.5 nm)
Shuji (2.1 nm)
Hengzhao (2.2 nm)
Qipailu (2.4 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.2 nm)
Dashanlong (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshanlong (2.5 nm)
Shanbai (2.6 nm)
Xiao'adu Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Dadu (3.4 nm)
Maluqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 23 nm W 282
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm N 343
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm E 77 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 71 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Shizong County
13.5 nm E Luoping County
13.9 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.9 nm E Loping Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:31 2016