Zhennan, China Page

Other names: 镇南

Latitude 34.2979 Longitude 108.2913 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49095
Mid-range map of Zhennan Large range map of Zhennan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjianan (0.5 nm)
Tiansicun Duanjia (1.1 nm)
Tiansicun Dabu (1.3 nm)
Changningpo (1.3 nm)
Zhendong (0.6 nm)
Dongpo (1.0 nm)
Zhuangzicun (1.5 nm)
Liujia (1.5 nm)
Hedaoyao (1.7 nm)
Nanbu (2.2 nm)
Zhifangtou (1.0 nm)
Xiaotian (1.6 nm)
Chaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Zaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Sizhao (1.0 nm)
Hujia (1.3 nm)
Beixuwang (1.3 nm)
Yinjia (1.7 nm)
Kongquezhai (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 1 nm S 221
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 17 nm E 119
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm E 68 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm W Wugong County
9.2 nm W Tai (city)
12.1 nm N Qian County
10.4 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
14.4 nm S Daqin Pagoda
14.5 nm S Louguantai

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:16 2016