Kongquezhai, China Page

Other names: 孔雀摘

World:China:Shaanxi Sheng
Latitude 34.2683 Longitude 108.2919 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35086
Mid-range map of Kongquezhai Large range map of Kongquezhai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjia (0.3 nm)
Jintiezhai (1.4 nm)
Tiansicun Dabu (1.5 nm)
Hujia (0.5 nm)
Sizhao (0.8 nm)
Zaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Xinjianan (1.6 nm)
Zhennan (1.8 nm)
Tiansicun Duanjia (1.7 nm)
Zhifangtou (1.9 nm)
Beixuwang (1.1 nm)
Zhuyuanbei (1.4 nm)
Zuozhuang Beibu (1.4 nm)
Qianjin (1.8 nm)
Xuegu (0.7 nm)
Gumisi (1.2 nm)
Xunjiaponan (1.8 nm)
Dabu (2.0 nm)
Shangwangjia (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27951 Medium Wugong Air Base 1 nm W 285
FR27954 Medium Xian Air Base 16 nm E 114
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 25 nm E 64 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm W Wugong County
9.1 nm W Tai (city)
10.3 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
12.7 nm S Louguantai
13.3 nm S Daqin Pagoda
13.9 nm N Qian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:31:06 2015