Shangwangjia, China Page

Other names: 上王家

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2386 Longitude 108.2770 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42652

Weather Charts


Shangwangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialeijia (0.5 nm)
Yongfeng (0.7 nm)
Xiangwanxi (1.7 nm)
Jintiezhai (1.0 nm)
Xuegu (1.2 nm)
Yinjia (1.9 nm)
Kongquezhai (1.9 nm)
Dabu (0.8 nm)
Gumisi (1.0 nm)
Beibu (1.3 nm)
Xunjiaponan (1.3 nm)
Xiqiao (1.9 nm)
Xizhaogong (1.0 nm)
Gaowang (1.2 nm)
Yongxincun (1.2 nm)
Dujiabu (1.3 nm)
Liulinzi (1.6 nm)
Hanjiakan (1.6 nm)
Lijiakan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 2 nm N 345
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 16 nm E 107
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 26 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm W Wugong County
8.6 nm W Tai (city)
10.9 nm S Daqin Pagoda
11.1 nm S Louguantai
9.7 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
12.9 nm W Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:22 2016