Liujia, China Page

Other names: 刘家

Latitude 34.3207 Longitude 108.2806 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64618
Mid-range map of Liujia Large range map of Liujia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipo (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Hedaoyao (0.3 nm)
Nanbu (1.0 nm)
Hedao (1.5 nm)
Ximawu (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Tiannan (1.4 nm)
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Houzhangjia (1.8 nm)
Hedaoxiang (2.1 nm)
Zhuangzicun (1.0 nm)
Dongpo (1.1 nm)
Nanbu (1.2 nm)
Zhendong (1.3 nm)
Changningpo (1.1 nm)
Zhennan (1.5 nm)
Xinjianan (1.6 nm)
Tiansicun Duanjia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 2 nm S 194
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 18 nm E 122
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.0 nm W Wugong County
9.0 nm W Tai (city)
10.7 nm N Qian County
10.1 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
12.9 nm W Chinese pyramids

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:03:58 2016