Ximawu, China Page

Other names: 西马午

World:China:Shaanxi Sheng
Latitude 34.3375 Longitude 108.2984 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75244
Mid-range map of Ximawu Large range map of Ximawu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia (1.0 nm)
Hedao (1.0 nm)
Hedaoyao (1.1 nm)
Houzhangjia (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (1.2 nm)
Nanbu (1.2 nm)
Yaozicun (1.7 nm)
Tiannan (1.7 nm)
Sanmacun (1.3 nm)
Hedaoxiang (1.3 nm)
Qingkou (1.9 nm)
Tianshuangxicun (2.1 nm)
Dongmawu (1.0 nm)
Shicun (1.6 nm)
Nanbu (0.3 nm)
Zhuangzicun (1.0 nm)
Liujia (1.3 nm)
Dongpo (1.5 nm)
Zhendong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27951 Medium Wugong Air Base 4 nm S 202
FR27954 Medium Xian Air Base 18 nm E 126
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 23 nm E 73 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.9 nm N Qian County
10.2 nm W Wugong County
10.2 nm W Tai (city)
11.3 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
14.7 nm N Qianling Mausoleum
14.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:34:55 2015