Xuma, China Page

Other names: 徐马

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5295 Longitude 109.1594 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88434

Weather Charts


Xuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhongwangcun (1.8 nm)
Maizhang (2.1 nm)
Miaoxi (2.2 nm)
Chengjia (2.4 nm)
Yaohui (2.5 nm)
Huangxiang (1.3 nm)
Xingdong (1.6 nm)
Baijia (1.6 nm)
Daliucun (1.9 nm)
Haoxingcun (2.0 nm)
Lirencun (2.5 nm)
Jingliu (2.9 nm)
Gaomiaocun (1.9 nm)
Louzili (2.0 nm)
Dongxincun (0.8 nm)
Guzigou (1.6 nm)
Yuanchanggou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 8 nm N 31
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 9 nm S 192
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 20 nm W 256 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 107 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Jing River
7.8 nm NE Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation
8.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.2 nm E 1556 Shaanxi earthquake
7.2 nm E List of earthquakes in China
9.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.0 nm SE Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:43 2016