Xinglongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 兴隆庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5307 Longitude 109.1322 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126767

Weather Charts


Xinglongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maizhang (0.8 nm)
Yaohui (1.3 nm)
Luyuan (2.3 nm)
Wapanzhang (2.6 nm)
Zhongwangcun (0.6 nm)
Baijia (1.3 nm)
Chengjia (1.4 nm)
Xingdong (2.2 nm)
Guancunnie (2.3 nm)
Dongkaicun (2.6 nm)
Lirencun (2.6 nm)
Haoxingcun (2.6 nm)
Jingliu (2.9 nm)
Xuma (1.3 nm)
Dongxincun (2.0 nm)
Huangxiang (2.4 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.1 nm)
Miaoxi (1.3 nm)
Guzigou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 9 nm S 183
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 8 nm N 38
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 19 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 106 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Jing River
9.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.5 nm NE Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation
9.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.5 nm E 1556 Shaanxi earthquake
8.5 nm E List of earthquakes in China
11.0 nm S Mount Li


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:43 2016