Huangxiang, China Page

Other names: 黄乡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5447 Longitude 109.1770 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74641

Weather Charts


Huangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia (1.9 nm)
Xinglongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhongwangcun (2.6 nm)
Daliucun (0.6 nm)
Xingdong (1.0 nm)
Haoxingcun (1.2 nm)
Xiyi (2.1 nm)
Lirencun (2.0 nm)
Chaoyizhuang (2.5 nm)
Jingliu (2.5 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.0 nm)
Louzili (0.9 nm)
Gaomiaocun (1.2 nm)
Nanzhai (2.0 nm)
Gaohancun (2.2 nm)
Xuma (1.3 nm)
Dongxincun (1.5 nm)
Guzigou (2.6 nm)
Xinji (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 6 nm N 28
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 10 nm S 195
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 21 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 107 nm W 314 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation
6.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.6 nm SE 1556 Shaanxi earthquake
6.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
7.4 nm SW Jing River
10.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.5 nm S Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016