Xiaocun, China Page

Other names: 肖村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4066 Longitude 107.2556 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41663

Weather Charts


Xiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshe (1.9 nm)
Xiaoguang (2.7 nm)
Guangfu (3.0 nm)
Chejiasi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaya (0.8 nm)
Chanxi (2.0 nm)
Yanjiawu (3.0 nm)
Majiagou (3.4 nm)
Yinjiawu (4.1 nm)
Zhaizi (1.6 nm)
Shiyangmiao (2.1 nm)
Sijiaya (2.1 nm)
Zhitouzhen (2.6 nm)
Huailing (3.2 nm)
Weijiaya (3.3 nm)
Yingzitou (3.3 nm)
Dongsheng (1.0 nm)
Wolong (2.1 nm)
Xiamaying (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 13 nm E 54
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 50 nm E 98
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm W 278 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 85 nm N 11 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
5.7 nm W Baoji Railway Station
6.3 nm SW Baoji City Stadium
6.7 nm SE Baoji
7.9 nm W Jintai District
8.9 nm SE Chencang District
11.0 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016