Wolong, China Page

Other names: 卧龙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3722 Longitude 107.2614 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34782

Weather Charts


Wolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoguang (3.2 nm) Dongsheng (1.4 nm)
Xiaocun (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaya (2.9 nm)
Sijiaya (2.7 nm)
Zhaizi (3.2 nm)
Nanshe (3.2 nm)
Chanxi (3.9 nm)
Shiyangmiao (1.4 nm)
Zhitouzhen (2.0 nm)
Panjiawan (2.9 nm)
Weijiaya (2.9 nm)
Jijiadian (2.4 nm)
Fanjiaya (2.6 nm)
Xiamaying (2.5 nm)
Yuchi (3.3 nm)
Punan (3.2 nm)
Niejiawan (3.2 nm)
Wenquan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 14 nm E 47
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 50 nm E 96
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 87 nm N 11 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Baoji Railway Station
5.7 nm E Baoji
5.8 nm W Baoji City Stadium
7.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
7.4 nm SE Chencang District
8.7 nm W Jintai District
10.1 nm SW Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:57 2016