Majiagou, China Page

Other names: 马家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4610 Longitude 107.2394 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43619

Weather Charts


Majiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangfu (2.3 nm)
Shangguan (2.2 nm)
Liucun (3.1 nm)
Chejiasi (3.4 nm)
Lijiagou (1.2 nm)
Chencun (1.7 nm)
Changqing (2.3 nm)
Chenjia (3.0 nm)
Shijiadazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongwutou (3.3 nm)
Caiyangshan (3.8 nm)
Chanxi (2.2 nm)
Yanjiawu (2.8 nm)
Qujiashan (3.0 nm)
Yinjiawu (3.1 nm)
Wangjiaya (2.6 nm)
Nanshe (3.2 nm)
Xiaocun (3.4 nm)
Zhaizi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 12 nm E 69
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 52 nm E 102
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm W 275 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
6.9 nm SW Baoji Railway Station
7.9 nm SW Baoji City Stadium
7.4 nm W Jintai District
8.4 nm NE List of HVDC projects
9.3 nm SE Baoji
10.7 nm NE Fengxiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:21 2016