Yinjiawu, China Page

Other names: 尹家务

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4637 Longitude 107.3019 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35899

Weather Charts


Yinjiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chencun (2.4 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)
Wangbu (1.6 nm)
Qujiashan (1.9 nm)
Taibei (2.2 nm)
Dongwutou (3.0 nm)
Xiaowei (3.2 nm)
Lujia (3.6 nm)
Dapoyaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Yedong (3.2 nm)
Henantun (3.4 nm)
Yanjiawu (1.1 nm)
Huailing (2.0 nm)
Chanxi (2.2 nm)
Zhaizi (2.6 nm)
Yingzitou (2.8 nm)
Sijiaya (3.5 nm)
Liancun (3.3 nm)
Wangjia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 9 nm E 64
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 49 nm E 103
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 81 nm N 10 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm W 275 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
7.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
7.5 nm SE Baoji
8.2 nm NE Fengxiang County
9.3 nm SW Baoji Railway Station
10.4 nm SE Chencang District
9.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:13 2016