Dapoyaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 大坡窑庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4414 Longitude 107.3290 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25867

Weather Charts


Dapoyaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapoyaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapoyaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huailing (1.0 nm)
Yinjiawu (1.9 nm)
Yanjiawu (1.8 nm)
Zhaizi (2.6 nm)
Chanxi (2.8 nm)
Taibei (3.0 nm)
Wangbu (3.1 nm)
Henantun (3.5 nm)
Yedong (1.4 nm)
Baijia'ao (2.3 nm)
Diyicun (2.6 nm)
Tiejiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yingzitou (1.4 nm)
Liancun (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Sijiaya (2.6 nm)
Yazi (3.0 nm)
Weijiaya (3.4 nm)
Zhitouzhen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 8 nm E 52
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 47 nm E 101
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm N 9 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 70 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Baoji
6.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
8.3 nm N List of HVDC projects
8.6 nm S Chencang District
8.4 nm NE Fengxiang County
8.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm SW Baoji Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:57 2016