Tiejiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 铁家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4660 Longitude 107.3784 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33828

Weather Charts


Tiejiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taibei (2.7 nm)
Dapoyaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Baqitun (0.9 nm)
Henantun (1.9 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaowangsi (3.0 nm)
Baijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Fengxiang Chengguanzhen (3.5 nm)
Shiluowu (1.3 nm)
Xiaguodian (3.1 nm)
Dongnanjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Liudaoying (3.4 nm)
Xiaoqiwu (3.2 nm)
Baijia'ao (1.9 nm)
Yedong (2.5 nm)
Di'ercun (2.7 nm)
Diyicun (2.9 nm)
Liancun (3.3 nm)
Youfang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 6 nm E 49
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 45 nm E 104
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm N 7 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 67 nm E 90 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Fengxiang County
6.7 nm S Baoji
6.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
9.6 nm S Chencang District
8.1 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.7 nm SW Baoji Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:17 2016