Wucunyang, China Page

Other names: 吴村杨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4569 Longitude 109.1426 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76524

Weather Charts


Wucunyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucunyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucunyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangshigou (1.1 nm)
Caijia (1.2 nm)
Gengbeicun (1.7 nm)
Renyicun (2.1 nm)
Labazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dangjiacun (1.0 nm)
Zuitou (1.7 nm)
Yuanchanggou (2.5 nm)
Guzigou (3.0 nm)
Zhangqiao (3.4 nm)
Longhucun (1.2 nm)
Beitian (1.9 nm)
Weiyangxicun (2.0 nm)
Wenliangcun (2.8 nm)
Hujiacun (1.4 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.8 nm)
Dongwangcun (2.3 nm)
Mafang (2.2 nm)
Maiwangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 4 nm S 193
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 12 nm N 23
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 19 nm W 268 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 110 nm N 317 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Jing River
5.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm SE Mount Li
7.1 nm SE Qin Shi Huang
7.1 nm SE Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
7.1 nm SE Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:27 2016