Wenliangcun, China Page

Other names: 温梁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4761 Longitude 109.1935 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73542

Weather Charts


Wenliangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenliangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenliangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanchanggou (1.3 nm)
Zuitou (1.5 nm)
Longhucun (1.6 nm)
Dangjiacun (2.3 nm)
Wucunyang (2.8 nm)
Yuantou (1.0 nm)
Xinji (1.8 nm)
Guzigou (2.2 nm)
Guanluzheng (2.5 nm)
Dongxincun (2.9 nm)
Gaohancun (3.3 nm)
Zhouyancun (0.9 nm)
Zhaoliucun (1.3 nm)
Nantun (2.6 nm)
Beitian (1.3 nm)
Tanwangcun (1.5 nm)
Weiyangxicun (2.5 nm)
Chuanwang (3.3 nm)
Fenglicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 6 nm S 211
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 10 nm N 13
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 21 nm W 265 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 111 nm N 316 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E List of earthquakes in China
5.5 nm E 1556 Shaanxi earthquake
6.4 nm SE Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
6.4 nm SE Qin Shi Huang
6.4 nm SE Chinese pyramids
7.1 nm S Mount Li
6.7 nm SE Xi'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:59 2016