Wangshigou, China Page

Other names: 王氏沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4691 Longitude 109.1266 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80136

Weather Charts


Wangshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijia (0.3 nm)
Renyicun (1.2 nm)
Labazhuang (1.7 nm)
Madongzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Diaobeicun (2.6 nm)
Miaoxi (2.6 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.6 nm)
Guzigou (2.8 nm)
Dangjiacun (1.0 nm)
Wucunyang (1.1 nm)
Zuitou (2.0 nm)
Longhucun (2.0 nm)
Yuanchanggou (2.7 nm)
Beitian (2.7 nm)
Gengbeicun (1.4 nm)
Hujiacun (2.1 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.4 nm)
Mafang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 5 nm S 183
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 11 nm N 28
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 18 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 109 nm N 317 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Jing River
5.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm SE Mount Li
8.2 nm SE Qin Shi Huang
8.2 nm SE Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
8.2 nm SE Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:30 2016