Leijiashizi, China Page

Other names: 雷家什子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2643 Longitude 109.2968 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 17' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Leijiashizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiashizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiashizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlipingcun (1.5 nm)
Jiangjia (1.5 nm)
Jijiawan (2.3 nm)
Aonaozi (2.3 nm)
Jiling (2.5 nm)
Mali (1.2 nm)
Mawang (1.2 nm)
Shangwang (2.4 nm)
Zhaowan (2.6 nm)
Sanmiaocun (2.6 nm)
Heigoucun (0.3 nm)
Pugongmiao (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Chenjiaping (1.0 nm)
Fengjiayinpo (1.4 nm)
Niujiakou (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhaigou (2.5 nm)
Fengjiacun (3.0 nm)
Qianjiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 11 nm W 307
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 22 nm N 353
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 29 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Terracotta Army
7.3 nm N Xi'an
7.3 nm N Chinese pyramids
7.3 nm N Qin Shi Huang
7.4 nm N Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
7.1 nm NW Mount Li
11.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:27 2016