Chenjiaping, China Page

Other names: 陈家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2523 Longitude 109.3108 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Chenjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiayinpo (1.5 nm)
Houlipingcun (2.1 nm)
Jiangjia (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhaigou (2.6 nm)
Heigoucun (0.9 nm)
Leijiashizi (1.0 nm)
Mawang (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Mali (2.2 nm)
Shangwang (2.9 nm)
Pugongmiao (0.7 nm)
Jicun (1.8 nm)
Lijiaping (1.9 nm)
Wujiadong (2.1 nm)
Wufan (2.4 nm)
Niujiakou (1.0 nm)
Qianjiawan (2.0 nm)
Fengjiacun (2.4 nm)
Wangpocun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 12 nm W 308
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 23 nm N 351
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 30 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Terracotta Army
8.2 nm N Xi'an
8.2 nm N Chinese pyramids
8.2 nm N Qin Shi Huang
8.3 nm N Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
8.1 nm NW Mount Li
12.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:16 2016