Heigoucun, China Page

Other names: 黑沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2661 Longitude 109.3028 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Heigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijiashizi (0.3 nm)
Houlipingcun (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia (1.8 nm)
Jijiawan (2.5 nm)
Mawang (0.9 nm)
Mali (1.3 nm)
Shangwang (2.2 nm)
Sanmiaocun (2.4 nm)
Zhaowan (2.7 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.8 nm)
Pugongmiao (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.5 nm)
Menyancun (2.5 nm)
Lijiaping (2.4 nm)
Jicun (2.6 nm)
Chenjiaping (0.9 nm)
Niujiakou (1.7 nm)
Fengjiayinpo (1.7 nm)
Qianjiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 11 nm W 306
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 22 nm N 352
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 29 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Terracotta Army
7.3 nm N Xi'an
7.3 nm N Chinese pyramids
7.3 nm N Qin Shi Huang
7.3 nm N Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
7.2 nm NW Mount Li
11.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:20 2016