Jingkouxiang Linchang, China Page

Other names: 靖口乡林场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1215 Longitude 107.1763 Altitude (feet) 5892
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 1795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jingkouxiang Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkouxiang Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkouxiang Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Shuihaochuan (1.4 nm)
Jingkou Linchang (1.9 nm)
Laodian (1.9 nm)
Youfanggou (2.8 nm)
Daheli (3.7 nm) Huashigou (2.3 nm)
Shadili (2.6 nm)
Panchakou (3.1 nm)
Shi'eryaodi (3.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (0.8 nm)
Xieziya (2.3 nm)
Moshang (3.1 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.2 nm)
Qianglichuancun (3.6 nm)
Qianglichuan (3.6 nm)
Xiaolongwangshan (4.0 nm)
Daping (3.9 nm)
Shigoucun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 28 nm N 30
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 54 nm E 80
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Taibai County
10.8 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji
14.0 nm N Baoji City Stadium
15.2 nm N Baoji Railway Station
13.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016