Shadili, China Page

Other names: 沙地里

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1309 Longitude 107.2272 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shadili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingkouxiang Linchang (2.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.0 nm)
Shangheli (4.1 nm) Wadianzi (3.0 nm)
Shangdianfang Linchang (3.1 nm)
Qilichuancun (3.6 nm)
Qilichuan (3.7 nm)
Dapingli (3.7 nm)
Yuhugoumen (3.8 nm)
Panchakou (1.4 nm)
Huashigou (1.4 nm)
Shi'eryaodi (2.9 nm)
Moshang (3.4 nm)
Tongchang (3.5 nm)
Hujiayuancun (3.9 nm)
Hujiayuan (4.0 nm)
Qianglichuan (4.2 nm)
Qianglichuancun (4.1 nm)
Guokoucun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 26 nm N 26
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 52 nm E 80
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm W 291 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Taibai County
11.6 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji
13.9 nm N Baoji City Stadium
13.2 nm NE Chencang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016