Daheli, China Page

Other names: 大河里

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1778 Longitude 107.1467 Altitude (feet) 7125
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 2171
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 321

Weather Charts


Daheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaotan (3.4 nm)
Xiguancun (4.1 nm)
Xigoukou (4.3 nm)
Hougou (2.9 nm)
Yangjiatan (4.7 nm)
Wolongsi (4.6 nm)
Shiyaoxia (5.4 nm)
Yaochang (5.1 nm)
Taizifen (3.8 nm)
Xiezigou (4.5 nm)
Shadili (4.9 nm)
Youfanggou (2.2 nm)
Songjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Jingkouxiang Linchang (3.7 nm)
Shuihaochuan (4.3 nm)
Laodian (4.4 nm)
Dayuanzi (4.3 nm)
Jingkou Linchang (4.7 nm)
Xieziya (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 26 nm N 37
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 55 nm E 83
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji
10.5 nm N Baoji City Stadium
11.8 nm N Baoji Railway Station
10.5 nm SE Taibai County
10.6 nm NW Spiral (railway)
15.0 nm N Jintai District
14.2 nm NE Chencang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:17 2016