Jingkou Linchang, China Page

Other names: 靖口林场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0998 Longitude 107.1496 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146

Weather Charts


Jingkou Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashichang (3.1 nm) Laodian (0.4 nm)
Shuihaochuan (0.5 nm)
Songjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Youfanggou (2.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.2 nm)
Jingkouxiang Linchang (1.9 nm)
Moshang (3.1 nm)
Qianglichuancun (3.2 nm)
Qianglichuan (3.4 nm)
Huashigou (3.5 nm)
Xieziya (0.8 nm)
Lijiayuan (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Changli (2.9 nm)
Xiaolongwangshan (3.0 nm)
Shigou (4.0 nm)
Shigoucun (4.0 nm)
Miaotaicun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 30 nm N 31
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 56 nm E 79
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Taibai County
11.5 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
15.2 nm N Baoji City Stadium
13.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016